Wide used in liquid detergents, house hold, personal care, foam booster, foam stabilizer, viscosity booster, shampoo and bath formula, and softener for skin and hair. Also used in Hair shampoos, Bubble bath, foam bath, Liquid soap and detergent.
- Coconut Fatty Acid Diethanolamide -CDE 85
- Palm Kernel Fatty Acid Diethanolamide
- Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate [ SLES TXPN – N70]
- Sodium Lauryl Sulfate SLS 92